Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

6:00 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
AUCTIONEER GEORGE/SOCK MONKEY OPERA

6:30 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
FEELING ANTSY/MAPLE MONKEY MADNESS

7:00 am
DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD
DANIEL WAITS FOR SHOW AND TELL/A NIGHT OUT AT THE

7:30 am
DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD
THANK YOU, GRANDPERE TIGER!/NEIGHBORHOOD THANK YOU

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
JulyAugust 2014September
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week272829303112
Week3456789
Week10111213141516
Week17181920212223
Week24252627282930
Week31123456
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Military Appreciation Month

Celebrate Military Appreciation Month in May. See full program schedule here.

Don't miss the Great TV Auction - 8 days of live television and thousands of auction items! Starting June 10!

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

5:01 Creative Presents Think Out Loud, a free open mic event at Rosella.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!