Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

7:00 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
GEORGE'S BACKWARDS FLIGHT PLAN/CURIOUS GEORGE, HOG

7:30 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
GEORGE AND ALLIE'S LAWN SERVICE/CURIOUS GEORGE

8:00 am
DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD
DANIEL'S FRIENDS SAY NO/PRINCE WEDNESDAY DOESN'T W

8:30 am
DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD
FRIENDS HELP EACH OTHER/DANIEL HELPS O TELL A STOR

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
JuneJuly 2013August
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week30123456
Week78910111213
Week14151617181920
Week21222324252627
Week28293031123
Week45678910
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 

Join the Cat in the Hat for a Back to School Tour on August 4, 6 & 7!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Join KLRN at The DoSeum for Back to School Bash on August 4 at 6-8:30PM.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!