Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

6:30 am
WILD KRATTS
BANDITO: THE BLACK FOOTED FERRET

7:00 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
BUOY WONDER/ROLLER MONKEY

7:30 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
CURIOUS GEORGE ON TIME/CURIOUS GEORGE'S BUNNY HU

8:00 am
DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD
THANK YOU, GRANDPERE TIGER!/NEIGHBORHOOD THANK YOU

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
MarchApril 2013May
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week31123456
Week78910111213
Week14151617181920
Week21222324252627
Week2829301234
Week567891011
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Dinner with Chef Hamlet

Join PBS TV chef Mary Ann Esposito for a multi-course Italian dinner, wine and fun!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Kids' Day in the Park with Daniel Tiger on April 11 at Mateo Camargo Park.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!