Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

11:00 pm
GLOBE TREKKER
GLOBE TREKKER SPECIAL: PIRATES, GALLEONS & TREASUR

12:00 am
NATURE
ANIMAL MISFITS

1:00 am
CUBA MIA: PORTRAIT OF AN ALL-WOMAN ORCHESTRA
Program

2:00 am
UNDAUNTED: THE FORGOTTEN GIANTS OF THE ALLEGHENY O
Program

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
MarchApril 2013May
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week31123456
Week78910111213
Week14151617181920
Week21222324252627
Week2829301234
Week567891011
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Play and Learn with KLRN

Play & Learn with KLRN

FREE workshops for families.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us October 25th for a FREE health focused training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!