Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Palenque Grill


ON KLRN NOW

6:30 am
WILD KRATTS
BACK IN CREATURE TIME - GO DODO GO, PART 1

7:00 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
CAMPING WITH HUNDLEY/CURIOUS GEORGE VS. THE TURBO

7:30 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
CURIOUS GEORGE BEATS THE BAND/HATS AND A HOLE

8:00 am
PEG + CAT
THE BIRTHDAY CAKE PROBLEM/THE DOOHICKEY PROBLEM

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
MarchApril 2013May
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week31123456
Week78910111213
Week14151617181920
Week21222324252627
Week2829301234
Week567891011
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
San Antonio Wine Festival

Get your tickets to the 2014 San Antonio Wine Festival and support KLRN!

Dinner with Chef Hamlet

Join PBS TV chef Hamlet Garcia for a night of culinary fun and South American cuisine!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join KLRN and the San Antonio Children's Museum for Back to School Bash on Aug. 9.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!