Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

7:00 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
GEORGE'S BACKWARDS FLIGHT PLAN/CURIOUS GEORGE, HOG

7:30 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
CURIOUS GEORGE AND THE DAM BUILDERS/CURIOUS GEORGE

8:00 am
DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD
THE BABY IS HERE

8:30 am
DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD
DANIEL IS JEALOUS/JEALOUSY AT THE TREEHOUSE

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
MarchApril 2013May
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week31123456
Week78910111213
Week14151617181920
Week21222324252627
Week2829301234
Week567891011
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
San Antonio Wine Festival

Get your tickets to the 2014 San Antonio Wine Festival and support KLRN!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Join KLRN for Hispanic Heritage Month! Shows cover music, art, culture, history and more.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!