Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

9:30 am
BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
FISHERMAN'S TRAIL

10:00 am
IT'S SEW EASY
THE ROARING 20S

10:30 am
SEWING WITH NANCY
SEWING MODKID STYLE, PART 2

11:00 am
CENTRAL TEXAS GARDENER
PLANTS FOR POLLINATORS

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
MarchApril 2013May
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week31123456
Week78910111213
Week14151617181920
Week21222324252627
Week2829301234
Week567891011
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
KLRN Antiques Appraisal Day

Join us for Antiques Appraisal Day as we celebrate your antiques and treasures.

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Boots, Beer, & BBQ

Boots, Beer and BBQ

Join KLRN in Fredericksburg for a day of music, food, and good friends.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us May 16 for a FREE training on Developmental Milestones for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!