Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

5:30 pm
MARTIN YAN'S TASTE OF VIETNAM
THE FRENCH CONNECTION

6:00 pm
PBS NEWSHOUR WEEKEND
Program 323

6:30 pm
FOCUS ON EUROPE
Program 3247

7:00 pm
LAWRENCE WELK SHOW
THANKSGIVING

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
MarchApril 2014May
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week303112345
Week6789101112
Week13141516171819
Week20212223242526
Week27282930123
Week45678910
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Play and Learn with KLRN

Play & Learn with KLRN

FREE workshops for families.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us December 13th for a FREE health focused training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!