Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

12:30 pm
BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
ARCTIC BEAUTY

1:00 pm
SUPER WHY!
THE GOOSE AND THE GOLDEN EGGS

1:30 pm
CAT IN THE HAT KNOWS A LOT ABOUT THAT!
RUMBLY TUMBLY/PLANET NAME GAME

2:00 pm
CURIOUS GEORGE
GIRL MEETS MONKEY/CURIOUS GEORGE RAMPS IT UP

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
FebruaryMarch 2013April
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week242526272812
Week3456789
Week10111213141516
Week17181920212223
Week24252627282930
Week31123456
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
San Antonio Wine Festival

Get your tickets to the 2014 San Antonio Wine Festival and support KLRN!

Dinner with Chef Hamlet

Join PBS TV chef Hamlet Garcia for a night of culinary fun and South American cuisine!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us August 23rd for a FREE health focused training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!