Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

10:30 am
DINOSAUR TRAIN
THE BURROWERS/SHINY'S SEA SHELLS

11:00 am
SIT AND BE FIT
FIT FROM HEAD TO TOE

11:30 am
SECOND OPINION
FOOD AS MEDICINE

12:00 pm
TRUTH ABOUT MONEY WITH RIC EDELMAN
Program 318

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
FebruaryMarch 2014April
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week2324252627281
Week2345678
Week9101112131415
Week16171819202122
Week23242526272829
Week303112345
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 

Join the Cat in the Hat for a Back to School Tour on August 4, 6 & 7!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Join KLRN at The DoSeum for Back to School Bash on August 4 at 6-8:30PM.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us Aug. 22 for a FREE training on Team Building Across Generations for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!