Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

4:30 am
FINDING YOUR ROOTS
THE MELTING POT

5:30 am
POWER YOGA: MIND AND BODY
Program 229

6:00 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
WHEELS ON THE BUS/SEED TROUBLE

6:30 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
MULCH ADO ABOUT NOTHING/WHAT GOES UP

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
FebruaryMarch 2014April
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week2324252627281
Week2345678
Week9101112131415
Week16171819202122
Week23242526272829
Week303112345
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Play and Learn with KLRN

Play & Learn with KLRN

FREE workshops for families.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!