Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

2:30 am
CELEBRATION OF PEACE THROUGH MUSIC
Program

4:30 am
JAMES BAKER: THE MAN WHO MADE WASHINGTON WORK
Program

6:00 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
UNBALANCED/CURIOUS GEORGE VS. WINTER

6:30 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
THE ELEPHANT UPSTAIRS/BEING HUNDLEY

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
JanuaryFebruary 2014March
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week2627282930311
Week2345678
Week9101112131415
Week16171819202122
Week2324252627281
Week2345678
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Kids' Day in the Park with Daniel Tiger on April 11 at Mateo Camargo Park.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!