Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

11:00 am
SIT AND BE FIT
BREATHING

11:30 am
BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
SPLENDOR OF WINTER

12:00 pm
IN THE AMERICAS WITH DAVID YETMAN
BRAZIL'S LAND OF SAND

12:30 pm
PEG + CAT
THE ARCH VILLAIN PROBLEM/THE STRAIGHT AND NARROW P

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
JanuaryFebruary 2013March
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week272829303112
Week3456789
Week10111213141516
Week17181920212223
Week242526272812
Week3456789
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Play and Learn with KLRN

Play & Learn with KLRN

FREE workshops for families.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!