Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


Palenque Grill


ON KLRN NOW

5:00 pm
BBC WORLD NEWS AMERICA
Program 17106

5:30 pm
NIGHTLY BUSINESS REPORT
Program 33076

6:00 pm
PBS NEWSHOUR
Program 10908

7:00 pm
NATURE
TOUCHING THE WILD

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
JanuaryFebruary 2013March
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week272829303112
Week3456789
Week10111213141516
Week17181920212223
Week242526272812
Week3456789
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
win a brand new 65-inch Sony 4-K Ultra HD TV

Find out how to win a brand new 65-inch Sony 4-K Ultra HD TV.

KLRN TOWER WORK

KLRN will temporarily be off-air today between 2p and 4p due to mandatory tower maintenance. We will return to the air as quickly as possible. Thank you for your patience.

Dinner with Lidia

Dine with PBS TV chef Lidia Bastianich as she talks about food, wine, cooking and travel.

Explore the history and magnificence of Spain in October. Your travel benefits KLRN.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!