Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Palenque Grill


ON KLRN NOW

6:00 am
WILD KRATTS
SLIDER, THE OTTER

6:30 am
WILD KRATTS
SEA HORSE RODEO

7:00 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
MONKEY HOEDOWN/CURIOUS GEORGE CLOWNS AROUND

7:30 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
WE OTTER BE FRIENDS/SIR GEORGE AND THE DRAGON

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
JanuaryFebruary 2013March
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week272829303112
Week3456789
Week10111213141516
Week17181920212223
Week242526272812
Week3456789
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
San Antonio Wine Festival

Get your tickets to the 2014 San Antonio Wine Festival and support KLRN!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join KLRN and the San Antonio Children's Museum for Back to School Bash on Aug. 9.

Join us for an online screening of WHEN I WALK on July 22 at 7PM.

Join us July 26 for a FREE Guidance & Discipline training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!