Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

11:00 am
CENTRAL TEXAS GARDENER
MAKE A SPLASH WITH PONDS

11:30 am
VICTORY GARDEN'S EDIBLEFEAST
OMAHA

12:00 pm
ROUGH CUT - WOODWORKING WITH TOMMY MAC
ARTS & CRAFTS ROCKING CHAIR

12:30 pm
WOODSMITH SHOP
SLAT-WALL STORAGE SYSTEM

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
JanuaryFebruary 2013March
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week272829303112
Week3456789
Week10111213141516
Week17181920212223
Week242526272812
Week3456789
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Military Appreciation Month

Celebrate Military Appreciation Month in May. See full program schedule here.

Don't miss the Great TV Auction - 8 days of live television and thousands of auction items! Starting June 10!

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

5:01 Creative Presents Think Out Loud, a free open mic event at Rosella.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!