Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

2:30 am
BRIAN WILSON AND FRIENDS: A SOUNDSTAGE SPECIAL EVE
Program

3:29 am
WOLF HALL ON MASTERPIECE
EPISODE THREE

4:33 am
NATIONAL MALL - AMERICA'S FRONT YARD
Program

5:30 am
CLASSICAL STRETCH: THE ESMONDE TECHNIQUE
Program 1021

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
NovemberDecember 2012January
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week2526272829301
Week2345678
Week9101112131415
Week16171819202122
Week23242526272829
Week303112345
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
KLRN Antiques Appraisal Day

Join us for Antiques Appraisal Day as we celebrate your antiques and treasures.

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Boots, Beer, & BBQ

Boots, Beer and BBQ

Join KLRN in Fredericksburg for a day of music, food, and good friends.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us May 16 for a FREE training on Developmental Milestones for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!