Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

3:00 pm
ARTHUR
THE AGENT OF CHANGE/D.W. UNTIES THE KNOT

3:30 pm
ARTHUR
ARTHUR WEIGHS IN/THE LAW OF THE JUNGLE GYM

4:00 pm
WILD KRATTS
ELEPHANT IN THE ROOM

4:30 pm
WILD KRATTS
LET THE RHINOS ROLL!

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
NovemberDecember 2012January
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week2526272829301
Week2345678
Week9101112131415
Week16171819202122
Week23242526272829
Week303112345
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
San Antonio Wine Festival

Get your tickets to the 2014 San Antonio Wine Festival and support KLRN!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us September 20 for a FREE Diversity in the Classroom training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!