Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


Palenque Grill


ON KLRN NOW

11:00 pm
CHARLIE ROSE
Program 20083

12:00 am
TAVIS SMILEY
Program 3183

12:30 am
NOVA
INSIDE ANIMAL MINDS: DOGS & SUPER SENSES

1:30 am
LINCOLN@GETTYSBURG
Program

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
OctoberNovember 2013December
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week272829303112
Week3456789
Week10111213141516
Week17181920212223
Week24252627282930
Week1234567
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
win a brand new 65-inch Sony 4-K Ultra HD TV

Find out how to win a brand new 65-inch Sony 4-K Ultra HD TV.

Dinner with Lidia

Dine with PBS TV chef Lidia Bastianich as she talks about food, wine, cooking and travel.

Explore the history and magnificence of Spain in October. Your travel benefits KLRN.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!