Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

10:00 am
DINOSAUR TRAIN
BUCK-TOOTH BUCKY/TINY'S TINY FRIEND

10:30 am
DINOSAUR TRAIN
AN ARMORED TAIL TALE/PTERASAUR FLYING CLUB

11:00 am
SIT AND BE FIT
POSTURE

11:30 am
SIMPLY MING
RICHMOND - IAN LAI

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
OctoberNovember 2012December
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week28293031123
Week45678910
Week11121314151617
Week18192021222324
Week2526272829301
Week2345678
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us July 11 for a FREE health focused training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!