Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

12:00 pm
IT'S SEW EASY
THE ME DECADE - THE 1970S

12:30 pm
PEG + CAT
THE ROXANNE PROBLEM/THE GIRL GROUP PROBLEM

1:00 pm
SESAME STREET (SHORTS)
HANSEL & GRETEL PLAYDATE

1:30 pm
CAT IN THE HAT KNOWS A LOT ABOUT THAT!
THE SURPRISING BEAN/HEAR HERE

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
OctoberNovember 2013December
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week272829303112
Week3456789
Week10111213141516
Week17181920212223
Week24252627282930
Week1234567
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Kids' Day in the Park with Daniel Tiger on April 11 at Mateo Camargo Park.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!