Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

12:30 pm
PEG + CAT
THE CIRCUS PROBLEM/THE BURIED TREASURE PROBLEM

1:00 pm
SESAME STREET (SHORTS)
BEST HOUSE OF THE YEAR

1:30 pm
CAT IN THE HAT KNOWS A LOT ABOUT THAT!
MEET THE BEETLES/TONGUE TIED

2:00 pm
SUPER WHY!
GOLDILOCKS AND THE THREE BEARS

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
DecemberJanuary 2014February
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week2930311234
Week567891011
Week12131415161718
Week19202122232425
Week2627282930311
Week2345678
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Boots, Beer, & BBQ

Boots, Beer and BBQ

Join KLRN in Fredericksburg for a day of music, food, and good friends.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Kids' Day in the Park with Daniel Tiger on April 11 at Mateo Camargo Park.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!