Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

1:00 pm
SESAME STREET (SHORTS)
SHAPE-O-BOTS

1:30 pm
CAT IN THE HAT KNOWS A LOT ABOUT THAT!
FLOWER POWER/SNOWMAN'S LAND

2:00 pm
SUPER WHY!
THE THREE LITTLE PIGS

2:30 pm
CURIOUS GEORGE
GEORGE AND ALLIE'S LAWN SERVICE/CURIOUS GEORGE

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
DecemberJanuary 2014February
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week2930311234
Week567891011
Week12131415161718
Week19202122232425
Week2627282930311
Week2345678
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 

Join the Cat in the Hat for a Back to School Tour on August 4, 6 & 7!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Join KLRN at The DoSeum for Back to School Bash on August 4 at 6-8:30PM.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!