Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


Palenque Grill


ON KLRN NOW

4:30 am
BLETCHLEY CIRCLE
BLOOD ON THEIR HANDS, PART 1

5:30 am
POWER YOGA: MIND AND BODY
Program 222

6:00 am
CYBERCHASE
DIGIT'S B-DAY SURPRISE

6:30 am
WILD KRATTS
OSPREY

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
DecemberJanuary 2014February
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week2930311234
Week567891011
Week12131415161718
Week19202122232425
Week2627282930311
Week2345678
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
win a brand new 65-inch Sony 4-K Ultra HD TV

Find out how to win a brand new 65-inch Sony 4-K Ultra HD TV.

Dinner with Lidia

Dine with PBS TV chef Lidia Bastianich as she talks about food, wine, cooking and travel.

Explore the history and magnificence of Spain in October. Your travel benefits KLRN.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!