Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


ON KLRN NOW

5:00 pm
BBC WORLD NEWS AMERICA
Program 17142

5:30 pm
NIGHTLY BUSINESS REPORT
Program 34102

6:00 pm
PBS NEWSHOUR
Program 11234

7:00 pm
WASHINGTON WEEK WITH GWEN IFILL
Program 5445

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
DecemberJanuary 2014February
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week2930311234
Week567891011
Week12131415161718
Week19202122232425
Week2627282930311
Week2345678
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Military Appreciation Month

Celebrate Military Appreciation Month in May. See full program schedule here.

Don't miss the Great TV Auction - 8 days of live television and thousands of auction items! Starting June 10!

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

5:01 Creative Presents Think Out Loud, a free open mic event at Rosella.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!