Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

6:30 pm
FOCUS ON EUROPE
POMPEII COLLAPSING FROM CORRUPTION

7:00 pm
LAWRENCE WELK SHOW
HALLOWEEN PARTY

8:00 pm
KEEPING UP APPEARANCES
Program 121

8:30 pm
CAFE
THERE'S NO PLACE LIKE HOME

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
DecemberJanuary 2014February
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week2930311234
Week567891011
Week12131415161718
Week19202122232425
Week2627282930311
Week2345678
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Play and Learn with KLRN

Play & Learn with KLRN

FREE workshops for families.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us October 25th for a FREE health focused training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!