Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Palenque Grill


ON KLRN NOW

12:30 pm
BEST OF THE JOY OF PAINTING
MOUNTAIN STREAM

1:00 pm
SUPER WHY!
THE UGLY DUCKLING

1:30 pm
CAT IN THE HAT KNOWS A LOT ABOUT THAT!
MANATEES AND MERMAIDS/THE LAST CHOCOLATE

2:00 pm
CURIOUS GEORGE
BIG, BAD HUNDLEY/GEORGE'S SIMPLE SIPHON

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
DecemberJanuary 2013February
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week303112345
Week6789101112
Week13141516171819
Week20212223242526
Week272829303112
Week3456789
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
San Antonio Wine Festival

Get your tickets to the 2014 San Antonio Wine Festival and support KLRN!

Dinner with Chef Hamlet

Join PBS TV chef Hamlet Garcia for a night of culinary fun and South American cuisine!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join KLRN and the San Antonio Children's Museum for Back to School Bash on Aug. 9.

Join us July 26 for a FREE Guidance & Discipline training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!