Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

5:30 am
POWER YOGA: MIND AND BODY
Program 209

6:00 am
WORDGIRL
TWO BRAINS QUARTET/BIG'S BIG BOUNCE

6:30 am
WILD KRATTS
GILA MONSTERS UNDER MY HOUSE

7:00 am
CURIOUS GEORGE
HOUSEBOUND!/CURIOUS GEORGE RIDES A BIKE

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
DecemberJanuary 2013February
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week303112345
Week6789101112
Week13141516171819
Week20212223242526
Week272829303112
Week3456789
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

Play and Learn with KLRN

Play & Learn with KLRN

FREE workshops for families.

Join KLRN for Hispanic Heritage Month! Shows cover music, art, culture, history and more.

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us October 25th for a FREE health focused training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!