Go to Home Page Go to PBS.org
Hoopes' House


Texas Mutual


Trinity University


ON KLRN NOW

8:30 am
DANIEL TIGER'S NEIGHBORHOOD
DANIEL GETS A COLD/MOM TIGER IS SICK

9:00 am
SESAME STREET
BEARS TRY TO HIBERNATE

10:00 am
DINOSAUR TRAIN
THE EARTHQUAKE/NURSERY CAR

10:30 am
DINOSAUR TRAIN
THE FOREST FIRE/THE LOST BIRD

 

KLRN Schedules:

 
 

 

 

 
     
 
DecemberJanuary 2013February
>>SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Week303112345
Week6789101112
Week13141516171819
Week20212223242526
Week272829303112
Week3456789
 
     

 




Watch full videos!
 
San Antonio Wine Festival

Get your tickets to the 2014 San Antonio Wine Festival and support KLRN!

Learn about Telling: San Antonio

"Average Americans don’t have a clue what military families go through." —Kenneth Fisher, Fisher House

ARTS

ARTS

Submit your ARTS event to the KLRN ARTS online calendar!

Join us September 20 for a FREE Diversity in the Classroom training for childcare providers.



Be more engaged with your KLRN
Get updates about KLRN programs and events by following us on Twitter and Facebook!

Can't get KLRN's digital channels?
Call us at 210-270-9000 during business hours or visit klrn.org/dtv for some specific steps that might help!